Top Fiber Optics  Media Converters (conversion between LAN network and fiber optics)
Compare category Description:Sort:type | price | price a A A

Media Converters (conversion between LAN network and fiber optics)

OM2-MM
Fast Ethernet (10/100 Base Ethernet) twisted-pair cable <-> multi-mode fiber converter; Optical connector type: 2 pcs SC ; Number of fibers: 2 pcs ; Transmission range: 2 km - Multi-mode fiber ; Transmission speed: 10 / 100 Mbps ; Optical wavelength: 1310 nm ; Main features: Bi-directional transmission via two fibers ;
Net: 15.30 EUR  Gross: 18.82 EUR
OMG2-MM
Fast Ethernet (Gigabit Ethernet) twisted-pair cable <-> multi-mode fiber converter; Optical connector type: 2 pcs SC ; Number of fibers: 2 pcs ; Transmission range: 2 km - Multi-mode fiber ; Transmission speed: 10 / 100 / 1000 Mbps ; Optical wavelength: 1310 nm ; Main features: Bi-directional transmission via two fibers ;
Net: 21.47 EUR  Gross: 26.41 EUR
OM2-SM
Fast Ethernet converter (10/100 Base Ethernet) twisted-pair cable <-> single-mode fiber; Optical connector type: 2 pcs SC ; Number of fibers: 2 pcs ; Transmission range: 25 km - Single-mode fiber ; Transmission speed: 10 / 100 Mbps ; Optical wavelength: 1310 nm ; Main features: Bi-directional transmission via two fibers ;
Net: 15.25 EUR  Gross: 18.76 EUR
OMG2-SM
Fast Ethernet converter (Gigabit Ethernet) twisted-pair cable <-> single-mode fiber; Optical connector type: 2 pcs SC ; Number of fibers: 2 pcs ; Transmission range: 20 km - Single-mode fiber ; Transmission speed: 10 / 100 / 1000 Mbps ; Optical wavelength: 1310 nm ; Main features: Bi-directional transmission via two fibers ;
Net: 21.51 EUR  Gross: 26.46 EUR
XFIBER-2-60
The XFIBER-2-60 is a gigabit Ethernet - SFP converter dedicated to IP CCTV systems; Connector type: Port SFP, Port LAN & PoE - RJ45 ; Transmission speed: SFP : 1000 Mbps, LAN : 10/100/1000 Mbps ;
Net: 54.59 EUR  Gross: 67.15 EUR
EXPERT-SFP-1/2
LAN ports: 1 x port SFP 1000 Base-X, 2 x Port LAN 10/100/1000 Base-T ; Transmission speed: 10 / 100 / 1000 Mbps - 2 x Port LAN, 1000 Mbps - 1 x port SFP ;
Net: 25.95 EUR  Gross: 31.92 EUR
M-023G
Fast Ethernet (Gigabit Ethernet) twisted-pair cable <-> multi-mode fiber converter; Optical connector type: 2 pcs SC ; Number of fibers: 2 pcs ; Transmission range: 2 km - Multi-mode fiber ; Transmission speed: 10 / 100 / 1000 Mbps ; Optical wavelength: 1310 nm ; Main features: Bi-directional transmission via two fibers ;
Net: 28.28 EUR  Gross: 34.78 EUR
M-023M
Fast Ethernet (10/100 Base Ethernet) twisted-pair cable <-> multi-mode fiber converter; Optical connector type: 2 pcs SC ; Transmission range: 2 km - Multi-mode fiber ; Transmission speed: 10 / 100 Mbps ; Main features: Bi-directional transmission via two fibers ;
Net: 17.73 EUR  Gross: 21.81 EUR
OM1-MM
Fast Ethernet (10/100 Base Ethernet) twisted-pair cable <-> multi-mode fiber converter; Optical signal is transmitted and received in the II i III transmission window of 1310/1550 nm; Optical connector type: SC ; Transmission range: 2 km - Multi-mode fiber ; Transmission speed: 10/100 Mbps ;
Net: 27.64 EUR  Gross: 34.00 EUR
M-203G
Fast Ethernet converter (Gigabit Ethernet) twisted-pair cable <-> single-mode fiber; Optical connector type: 2 pcs SC ; Number of fibers: 2 pcs ; Transmission range: 20 km - Single-mode fiber ; Transmission speed: 10 / 100 / 1000 Mbps ; Optical wavelength: 1310 nm ; Main features: Bi-directional transmission via two fibers ;
Net: 31.27 EUR  Gross: 38.46 EUR
OM1-SM
Fast Ethernet converter (10/100 Base Ethernet) twisted-pair cable <-> single-mode fiber; Optical signal is transmitted and received in the II i III transmission window of 1310/1550 nm; Optical connector type: SC ; Transmission range: 25 km - Single-mode fiber ; Transmission speed: 10/100 Mbps ;
Net: 28.94 EUR  Gross: 35.60 EUR
OMG1-SM
Fast Ethernet converter (Gigabit Ethernet) twisted-pair cable <-> single-mode fiber; Optical signal is transmitted and received in the II i III transmission window of 1310/1550 nm; Optical connector type: SC ; Transmission range: 25 km - Single-mode fiber ; Transmission speed: 10/100/1000 Mbps ;
Net: 56.31 EUR  Gross: 69.26 EUR
qty dicount
M-207G
Fast Ethernet converter (Gigabit Ethernet) twisted-pair cable <-> single-mode fiber; Optical signal is transmitted and received in the II i III transmission window of 1310/1550 nm; Optical connector type: SC ; Transmission range: 20 km - Single-mode fiber ; Transmission speed: 10 / 100 / 1000 Mbps ;
Net: 111.28 EUR  Gross: 136.87 EUR
M-207M
Fast Ethernet converter (10/100 Base Ethernet) twisted-pair cable <-> single-mode fiber; Optical signal is transmitted and received in the II i III transmission window of 1310/1550 nm; Optical connector type: SC ; Transmission range: 20 km - Single-mode fiber ; Transmission speed: 10/100 Mbps ;
Net: 41.21 EUR  Gross: 50.69 EUR
OM-14
The OM-14 adapter supplies the powering to 14 media converters placed in Rack 19" cabinet; The device is equipped with double powering system (redundant power supply) with separate cooling system;
Net: 111.07 EUR  Gross: 136.62 EUR