Top Fiber Optics  Media Converters (conversion between LAN network and fiber optics)
Compare category Description:Sort:type | price | price a A A

Media Converters (conversion between LAN network and fiber optics)

OM2-MM
Fast Ethernet (10/100 Base Ethernet) twisted-pair cable <-> multi-mode fiber converter; Optical connector type: 2 pcs SC ; Number of fibers: 2 pcs ; Transmission range: 2 km - Multi-mode fiber ; Transmission speed: 10 / 100 Mb/s ; Optical wavelength: 1310 nm ; Main features: Bi-directional transmission via two fibers ;
Net: 62.40 PLN  Gross: 76.75 PLN
OMG2-MM
Fast Ethernet (Gigabit Ethernet) twisted-pair cable <-> multi-mode fiber converter; Optical connector type: 2 pcs SC ; Number of fibers: 2 pcs ; Transmission range: 2 km - Multi-mode fiber ; Transmission speed: 10 / 100 / 1000 Mb/s ; Optical wavelength: 1310 nm ; Main features: Bi-directional transmission via two fibers ;
Net: 88.00 PLN  Gross: 108.24 PLN
OM2-SM
Fast Ethernet converter (10/100 Base Ethernet) twisted-pair cable <-> single-mode fiber; Optical connector type: 2 pcs SC ; Number of fibers: 2 pcs ; Transmission range: 25 km - Single-mode fiber ; Transmission speed: 10 / 100 Mb/s ; Optical wavelength: 1310 nm ; Main features: Bi-directional transmission via two fibers ;
Net: 62.40 PLN  Gross: 76.75 PLN
OMG2-SM
Fast Ethernet converter (Gigabit Ethernet) twisted-pair cable <-> single-mode fiber; Optical connector type: 2 pcs SC ; Number of fibers: 2 pcs ; Transmission range: 20 km - Single-mode fiber ; Transmission speed: 10 / 100 / 1000 Mb/s ; Optical wavelength: 1310 nm ; Main features: Bi-directional transmission via two fibers ;
Net: 88.00 PLN  Gross: 108.24 PLN
PFS3102-1T
Industrial level Ethernet media converter.; Connector type: port SFP ; Transmission speed: 10/100/1000 Mb/s ;
Net: 270.00 PLN  Gross: 332.10 PLN
qty dicount
EXPERT-SFP-1/2
LAN ports: 1 x port SFP 1000 Base-X, 2 x Port LAN 10/100/1000 Base-T ; Transmission speed: 10 / 100 / 1000 Mb/s - 2 x Port LAN, 1000 Mb/s ;
Net: 97.60 PLN  Gross: 120.05 PLN
M-023G
Fast Ethernet (Gigabit Ethernet) twisted-pair cable <-> multi-mode fiber converter; Optical connector type: 2 pcs SC ; Number of fibers: 2 pcs ; Transmission range: 2 km - Multi-mode fiber ; Transmission speed: 10 / 100 / 1000 Mb/s ; Optical wavelength: 1310 nm ; Main features: Bi-directional transmission via two fibers ;
Net: 140.23 PLN  Gross: 172.48 PLN
M-023M
Fast Ethernet (10/100 Base Ethernet) twisted-pair cable <-> multi-mode fiber converter; Optical connector type: 2 pcs SC ; Transmission range: 2 km - Multi-mode fiber ; Transmission speed: 10 / 100 Mb/s ; Main features: Bi-directional transmission via two fibers ;
Net: 83.64 PLN  Gross: 102.88 PLN
OM1-MM
Fast Ethernet (10/100 Base Ethernet) twisted-pair cable <-> multi-mode fiber converter; Optical signal is transmitted and received in the II i III transmission window of 1310/1550 nm; Optical connector type: SC ; Transmission range: 2 km - Multi-mode fiber ; Transmission speed: 10/100 Mb/s ;
Net: 120.80 PLN  Gross: 148.58 PLN
OM1-SM
Fast Ethernet converter (10/100 Base Ethernet) twisted-pair cable <-> single-mode fiber; Optical signal is transmitted and received in the II i III transmission window of 1310/1550 nm; Optical connector type: SC ; Transmission range: 25 km - Single-mode fiber ; Transmission speed: 10/100 Mb/s ;
Net: 118.40 PLN  Gross: 145.63 PLN
OMG1-SM
Fast Ethernet converter (Gigabit Ethernet) twisted-pair cable <-> single-mode fiber; Optical signal is transmitted and received in the II i III transmission window of 1310/1550 nm; Optical connector type: SC ; Transmission range: 25 km - Single-mode fiber ; Transmission speed: 10/100/1000 Mb/s ;
Net: 230.40 PLN  Gross: 283.39 PLN
OTE103R
Fast Ethernet converter (10/100 Base Ethernet) twisted-pair cable <-> single-mode fiber; Optical signal is transmitted and received in the II i III transmission window of 1310/1550 nm; Optical connector type: FC ; Transmission range: 20 km Single-mode fiber ; Transmission speed: 10/100 Mb/s ; Main features: Bi-directional transmission via single fiber ;
Net: 78.40 PLN  Gross: 96.43 PLN
OTE103T
Fast Ethernet converter (10/100 Base Ethernet) twisted-pair cable <-> single-mode fiber; Optical signal is transmitted and received in the II i III transmission window of 1310/1550 nm; Optical connector type: FC ; Transmission range: 20 km Single-mode fiber ; Transmission speed: 10/100 Mb/s ; Main features: Bi-directional transmission via single fiber ;
Net: 78.40 PLN  Gross: 96.43 PLN
M-207G
Fast Ethernet converter (Gigabit Ethernet) twisted-pair cable <-> single-mode fiber; Optical signal is transmitted and received in the II i III transmission window of 1310/1550 nm; Optical connector type: SC ; Transmission range: 20 km - Single-mode fiber ; Transmission speed: 10 / 100 / 1000 Mb/s ;
Net: 523.70 PLN  Gross: 644.15 PLN
M-207M
Fast Ethernet converter (10/100 Base Ethernet) twisted-pair cable <-> single-mode fiber; Optical signal is transmitted and received in the II i III transmission window of 1310/1550 nm; Optical connector type: SC ; Transmission range: 20 km - Single-mode fiber ; Transmission speed: 10/100 Mb/s ;
Net: 186.54 PLN  Gross: 229.44 PLN
OM-14
The OM-14 adapter supplies the powering to 14 media converters placed in Rack 19" cabinet; The device is equipped with double powering system (redundant power supply) with separate cooling system;
Net: 444.37 PLN  Gross: 546.58 PLN
M-203G
Fast Ethernet converter (Gigabit Ethernet) twisted-pair cable <-> single-mode fiber; Optical connector type: 2 pcs SC ; Number of fibers: 2 pcs ; Transmission range: 20 km - Single-mode fiber ; Transmission speed: 10 / 100 / 1000 Mb/s ; Optical wavelength: 1310 nm ; Main features: Bi-directional transmission via two fibers ;
Net: 146.99 PLN  Gross: 180.80 PLN