Top Fiber Optics  Media Converters (conversion between LAN network and fiber optics) Code: OMG2-MM
a A A

MULTI-MODE MEDIA CONVERTER OMG2-MM

Net: 25.38 USD  Gross: 31.22 USD

- A large quantity of pieces in stock
- Add to the product list to compare
DESCRIPTION

The OMG2-MM converter allows to change electrical signals coming via typical STP/UTP cable into modulated light signal transmitted via multi-mode fiber cable.

Media converter has two SC connectors. On is used to transmit (TX) signal, and the second to receive (RX) signal. Optical signal is transmitted and received in the II transmission window of 1310 nm.

SPECIFICATION
Search for similar
Optical connector type: 2 pcs SC
Number of fibers: 2 pcs
Transmission range: 2 km - Multi-mode fiber
Supported standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, 802.3z
Port LAN: 1 pcs (RJ-45. UTP/STP)
Transmission speed: 10 / 100 / 1000 Mb/s
Optical wavelength: 1310 nm
Main features:
  • MDI/MDI-X auto detection feature - auto detecting the data transmission mode
  • Auto detection of the bit rate
  • Bi-directional transmission via two fibers
  • LED indicators showing operating status
  • Power supply: 5 V DC / 1 A (power adapter included)
    Operation temp: -10 °C ... 50 °C
    Permissible relative humidity: 5 % ... 95 %
    Weight: 0.146 kg
    Dimensions: 120  x 72  x 27 mm
    Guarantee: 2 years
    PRESENTATION
    MULTI MODE MEDIA CONVERTER OMG2 MM

    Front panel: 

    MULTI MODE MEDIA CONVERTER OMG2 MM

    Rear panel: 

    MULTI MODE MEDIA CONVERTER OMG2 MM

    Example of device using: 

    MULTI MODE MEDIA CONVERTER OMG2 MM

    1. OMG2-MM
    2. Switch
    3. Computer

    In the kit: 

    MULTI MODE MEDIA CONVERTER OMG2 MM

    FILES

    Data Sheet


    100 KB

    CE


    250 KB

    User Manual


    300 KB

    PACKAGE
    Dimensions (L x W x H): 235x120x50 mmPackage: CartonGross Weight: 0.310 kg

    COMPONENTS OF WORKING WITH: OMG2-MM
    MULTI-MODE ADAPTER AD-2SC/2SC-MM
    AD-2SC/2SC-MM
    Net: 0.76 USD
    MEDIA CONVERTERS ADAPTER OM-14
    OM-14
    Net: 116.17 USD
    MULTI-MODE PIGTAIL WITH SC 50/125 CONNECTOR PIG-SC-MM
    PIG-SC-MM
    Net: 2.00 USD
    PATCHCORD RJ45/1.8-BLUE 1.8 m
    RJ45/1.8-BLUE
    Net: 0.91 USD
    PATCHCORD RJ45/1.8-GREEN 1.8 m
    RJ45/1.8-GREEN
    Net: 0.91 USD
    PATCHCORD RJ45/3.0-GREY 3.0 m
    RJ45/3.0-GREY
    Net: 1.20 USD
    PATCHCORD RJ45/3.0-RED 3.0 m
    RJ45/3.0-RED
    Net: 1.20 USD
    PATCHCORD RJ45/3.0-YELLOW 3.0 m
    RJ45/3.0-YELLOW
    Net: 1.20 USD
    INTERESTING PRODUCTS
    SINGLE-MODE MEDIA CONVERTER OMG2-SM
    OMG2-SM
    Net: 24.25 USD
    MULTI-MODE ADAPTER AD-SC/SC-MM
    AD-SC/SC-MM
    Net: 0.79 USD
    MULTI-MODE PATCHCORD PC-2SC/2SC-MM-OM3-2
    PC-2SC/2SC-MM-OM3-2
    Net: 11.42 USD

    Net:0.00 USD
    Gross:0.00 USD
    Weight:0.00 kg
    Warranty of today's shipping if you order in time:
    Especially recommended
    MULTI-MODE MEDIA CONVERTER OM1-MM TXRX SET
    OM1-MM

    Net: 33.93 USD

    TIME RELAY MODULE AWZ-526
    AWZ-526

    Net: 8.68 USD

    ELECTRIC CABLE OMY-2X0.75
    OMY-2X0.75

    Net: 0.24 USD

    CABLE DESIGNATOR OZN-46/10K*P10
    OZN-46/10K*P10

    Net: 1.12 USD

    PATCH PANEL SC, LC duplex PP-48/2
    PP-48/2

    Net: 6.31 USD

    MULTI-MODE PATCHCORD PC-SC/SC-MM 1 m
    PC-SC/SC-MM

    Net: 5.32 USD

    AHD, HD-CVI, HD-TVI, PAL VANDALPROOF CAMERA APTI-H24V3-2812 - 1080p 2.8 ... 12 mm
    APTI-H24V3-2812

    Net: 46.60 USD

    FLUSH BOX S-60GFW SIMET
    S-60GFW

    Net: 0.28 USD

    INSULATING GEL MAGIC-POWER-GEL-250 RayTech
    MAGIC-POWER-GEL-250

    Net: 14.42 USD

     
    60-713 Poznań, Graniczna 10
    tel.: +(48) 61 864 69 66
    e-mail: shop@delta.poznan.pl
    Working hours
    Mon.-Fri.: 8.00 - 19.00
    Sat.: 8.00 - 14.00
    Sales Department, Shipments
    tel.: +(48) 61 864 69 66
    e-mail: shop@delta.poznan.pl
    Technical Support
    tel.: +(48) 61 864 69 98
    e-mail: support@delta.poznan.pl
    (c) 2001-2018 DELTA