Top Fiber Optics  Media Converters (conversion between LAN network and fiber optics) Code: OM1-SM
a A A

SINGLE-MODE MEDIA CONVERTER OM1-SM TXRX SET

Net: 31.97 USD  Gross: 39.32 USD

- A large quantity of pieces in stock
- Add to the product list to compare
DESCRIPTION

The OM1-SM converter allows to change the data stream transmission media from standard STP/UTP cable to single-mode fiber cable.

The device is equipped with SC connector ensuring reliable connections. Optical signal is transmitted and received in the II i III transmission window of 1310/1550 nm.

SPECIFICATION
Search for similar
Optical connector type: SC
Number of fibers: 1 pcs
Transmission range: 25 km - Single-mode fiber
Supported standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
Port LAN: (RJ-45. UTP/STP)
Transmission speed: 10/100 Mb/s
Optical wavelength: 1550 / 1310 nm
Main features:
  • MDI/MDI-X auto detection feature - auto detecting the data transmission mode
  • Auto detection of the bit rate
  • Bi-directional transmission via single fiber
  • LED indicators showing operating status
  • Wavelength-Division Multiplexing technology WDM (Tx 1550nm / Rx 1310nm)
  • Power supply: 5 V DC / 1 A (power adapter included)
    Operation temp: -10 °C ... 50 °C
    Permissible relative humidity: 5 % ... 95 %
    Weight: 0.176 kg
    Dimensions: 120  x 72  x 27 mm
    Guarantee: 2 years
    PRESENTATION
    SINGLE MODE MEDIA CONVERTER OM1 SM TXRX SET

    Front view: 

    SINGLE MODE MEDIA CONVERTER OM1 SM TXRX SET

    Rear view: 

    SINGLE MODE MEDIA CONVERTER OM1 SM TXRX SET

    Example of device using: 

    SINGLE MODE MEDIA CONVERTER OM1 SM TXRX SET

    1. CONVERTER
    2. Switch
    3. Computer

    In the kit: 

    SINGLE MODE MEDIA CONVERTER OM1 SM TXRX SET

    FILES

    Data Sheet


    100 KB

    CE


    250 KB

    User Manual


    300 KB

    PACKAGE
    Dimensions (L x W x H): 240x120x105 mmPackage: CartonGross Weight: 0.712 kg

    COMPONENTS OF WORKING WITH: OM1-SM
    SINGLE-MODE ADAPTER AD-SC/SC
    AD-SC/SC
    Net: 0.27 USD
    MEDIA CONVERTERS ADAPTER OM-14
    OM-14
    Net: 119.98 USD
    MULTI-MODE PIGTAIL WITH SC 50/125 CONNECTOR PIG-SC-MM
    PIG-SC-MM
    Net: 1.09 USD
    PATCHCORD RJ45/1.8-BLUE 1.8 m
    RJ45/1.8-BLUE
    Net: 0.97 USD
    PATCHCORD RJ45/1.8-GREEN 1.8 m
    RJ45/1.8-GREEN
    Net: 0.97 USD
    PATCHCORD RJ45/3.0-GREY 3.0 m
    RJ45/3.0-GREY
    Net: 1.27 USD
    PATCHCORD RJ45/3.0-RED 3.0 m
    RJ45/3.0-RED
    Net: 1.27 USD
    PATCHCORD RJ45/3.0-YELLOW 3.0 m
    RJ45/3.0-YELLOW
    Net: 1.27 USD

    Net:0.00 USD
    Gross:0.00 USD
    Weight:0.00 kg
    Especially recommended
    CABLE HDMI-1.5-PP 1.5 m
    HDMI-1.5-PP

    Net: 3.67 USD

    ANGULAR COMPRESSION PLUG BNC-WK/ZAC-RG59
    BNC-WK/ZAC-RG59

    Net: 0.91 USD

    HUB USB 3.0 HUB-USB3.0-1/7 55 cm
    HUB-USB3.0-1/7

    Net: 11.75 USD

    HEAT-SHRINKABLE TUBING SET PRC-3
    PRC-3

    Net: 1.68 USD

    PLUG F/6.8*P100
    F/6.8*P100

    Net: 12.96 USD

    RJ-45 DUMMY PLUG PPZO-RJ45/W
    PPZO-RJ45/W

    Net: 0.17 USD

    CYLINDRICAL MAGNETIC CONTACT KN-06C-BR
    KN-06C-BR

    Net: 2.01 USD

    KEYSTONE CONNECTOR FX-RJ11/12
    FX-RJ11/12

    Net: 0.91 USD

    KEYSTONE CONNECTOR FX-RJ45-65*P100
    FX-RJ45-65*P100

    Net: 77.22 USD

     
    60-713 Poznań, Graniczna 10
    tel.: +(48) 61 864 69 66
    e-mail: shop@delta.poznan.pl
    Working hours
    Mon.-Fri.: 8.00 - 19.00
    Sat.: 8.00 - 14.00
    Sales Department, Shipments
    tel.: +(48) 61 864 69 66
    e-mail: shop@delta.poznan.pl
    Technical Support
    tel.: +(48) 61 864 69 98
    e-mail: support@delta.poznan.pl
    (c) 2001-2019 DELTA