a A A

MULTI-MODE MEDIA CONVERTER M-023G ULTIMODE

Net: 39.75 USD  Gross: 48.89 USD

- A large quantity of pieces in stock
- Add to the product list to compare
DESCRIPTION

The M-023G converter allows to change electrical signals coming via typical STP/UTP cable into modulated light signal transmitted via multi-mode fiber cable.

Media converter has two SC connectors. On is used to transmit (TX) signal, and the second to receive (RX) signal. Optical signal is transmitted and received in the II transmission window of 1310 nm.

SPECIFICATION
Search for similar
Optical connector type: 2 pcs SC
Number of fibers: 2 pcs
Transmission range: 2 km - Multi-mode fiber
Supported standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, 802.3z
Port LAN: 1 pcs (RJ-45. UTP/STP)
Transmission speed: 10 / 100 / 1000 Mb/s
Optical wavelength: 1310 nm
Main features:
  • MDI/MDI-X auto detection feature - auto detecting the data transmission mode
  • Auto detection of the bit rate
  • Bi-directional transmission via two fibers
  • LED indicators showing operating status
  • Power supply: 5 V DC / 2 A (power adapter included)
    Operation temp: 0 °C ... 50 °C
    Weight: 0.174 kg
    Dimensions: 106  x 70  x 27 mm
    Manufacturer / Brand: ULTIMODE
    Guarantee: 2 years
    PRESENTATION
    MULTI MODE MEDIA CONVERTER M 023G ULTIMODE

    Front panel: 

    MULTI MODE MEDIA CONVERTER M 023G ULTIMODE

    Rear panel: 

    MULTI MODE MEDIA CONVERTER M 023G ULTIMODE

    Example of device using: 

    MULTI MODE MEDIA CONVERTER M 023G ULTIMODE

    In the kit: 

    MULTI MODE MEDIA CONVERTER M 023G ULTIMODE

    FILES

    Data Sheet


    100 KB

    User Manual


    300 KB

    Declaration of Conformity CE 


    144 kB

    PACKAGE
    Dimensions (L x W x H): 240x130x55 mmPackage: CartonGross Weight: 0.324 kg

    COMPONENTS OF WORKING WITH: M-023G
    SINGLE-MODE ADAPTER AD-2SC/2SC
    AD-2SC/2SC
    Net: 0.48 USD
    MEDIA CONVERTERS ADAPTER OM-14
    OM-14
    Net: 117.57 USD
    MULTI-MODE PIGTAIL WITH SC 50/125 CONNECTOR PIG-SC-MM
    PIG-SC-MM
    Net: 0.98 USD
    PATCHCORD RJ45/3.0-GREY 3.0 m
    RJ45/3.0-GREY
    Net: 1.24 USD
    PATCHCORD RJ45/3.0-RED 3.0 m
    RJ45/3.0-RED
    Net: 1.24 USD
    PATCHCORD RJ45/3.0-YELLOW 3.0 m
    RJ45/3.0-YELLOW
    Net: 1.24 USD