a A A

FIBER OPTIC VIDEO CONVERTER OVH-4D/SC 4x VIDEO + RS-485 TXRX SET

Net: 153.37 USD  Gross: 188.65 USD

- Super price
qty dicount - For larger purchases, ask for an additional discount
- A large quantity of pieces in stock
- Add to the product list to compare
DESCRIPTION
The product's predecessor was: OV-4D/SC

The OVH-4D/SC allows to transmit video channels and telemetry data channel RS-485 via one single mode fiber up to 20 km. The device is equipped with SC connector ensuring reliable connections.

Is compatible with AHD, HD-CVI, HD-TVI, PAL systems and ensures high quality transmission of live video over distances up to 20 km, much longer than those offered by standard devices. The transmitter and receiver set enables the highest image quality and possibility to transmit telemetry data channel RS-485 from receiver to transmitter allowing to Speed Dome cameras control.

Attention! The device does not transmit the control commands over signal cable (eg. OSD, PTZ etc.).

SPECIFICATION
Search for similar
Standard: AHD / HD-CVI / HD-TVI / PAL
Optical connector type: SC
Number of fibers: 1 pcs
Recommended fiber: Single-mode fiber
Transmission range: 20 km - Single-mode fiber
Number of video channels: 4 pcs - AHD / HD-CVI / HD-TVI / PAL
Supported resolutions: max. 1920 x 1080  - 1080p
Video connectors type: BNC
Video resolution: 8 bit
Video bandwidth: 0 MHz ... 50 MHz
Video input voltage / impedance: Vpp / 75 Ω
Audio input:
RS-485 signal: one-direction RS-485
Connectors 1 (+), 2 (-)  - terminals
Optical wavelength: 1310  / 1550 nm
LED diodes: LEDs indicating device operation state
Power supply: 5 V DC / 3.0 A (power adapter included)
Operation temp: -40 °C ... 75 °C
Permissible relative humidity: 0 % ... 95 % (non-condensing)
Weight: 0.670 kg
Dimensions: 173  x 190  x 30 mm
Guarantee: 2 years
PRESENTATION
FIBER OPTIC VIDEO CONVERTER OVH 4D SC 4x VIDEO RS 485 TXRX SET

Front panel of the transmitter (with letter T) and receiver (with letter R): 

FIBER OPTIC VIDEO CONVERTER OVH 4D SC 4x VIDEO RS 485 TXRX SET

Connectors description
1. RS-485 (+)
2. RS-485 (-)

Rear panel: 

FIBER OPTIC VIDEO CONVERTER OVH 4D SC 4x VIDEO RS 485 TXRX SET

In the kit: 

FIBER OPTIC VIDEO CONVERTER OVH 4D SC 4x VIDEO RS 485 TXRX SET

FILES

Data Sheet


100 KB

CE


250 KB

User Manual


300 KB

PACKAGE
Dimensions (L x W x H): 325x225x95 mmPackage: CartonGross Weight: 1.740 kg

COMPONENTS OF WORKING WITH: OVH-4D/SC
SINGLE-MODE ADAPTER AD-SC/SC
AD-SC/SC
Net: 0.23 USD
CABLE CROSS-BNC/0.8M 0.8 m
CROSS-BNC/0.8M
Net: 0.98 USD
CABLE CROSS-BNC/1.5M 1.5 m
CROSS-BNC/1.5M
Net: 1.15 USD
CABLE CROSS-BNC/3M 3.0 m
CROSS-BNC/3M
Net: 1.53 USD