Top Fiber Optics  Media Converters (conversion between LAN network and fiber optics) Code: OMG1-SM
a A A

SINGLE-MODE MEDIA CONVERTER OMG1-SM TXRX SET

Net: 75.56 USD  Gross: 92.94 USD

- A large quantity of pieces in stock
- Add to the product list to compare
DESCRIPTION

The OMG1-SM converter allows to change electrical signals coming via typical STP/UTP cable into modulated light signal transmitted via multi-mode fiber cable.

The device is equipped with SC connector ensuring reliable connections. Optical signal is transmitted and received in the II i III transmission window of 1310/1550 nm.

SPECIFICATION
Search for similar
Optical connector type: SC
Number of fibers: 1 pcs
Transmission range: 25 km - Single-mode fiber
Supported standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
Port LAN: (RJ-45. UTP/STP)
Transmission speed: 10/100/1000 Mb/s
Optical wavelength: 1550 / 1310 nm
Main features:
  • MDI/MDI-X auto detection feature - auto detecting the data transmission mode
  • Auto detection of the bit rate
  • Bi-directional transmission via single fiber
  • LED indicators showing operating status
  • Wavelength-Division Multiplexing technology WDM (Tx 1550nm / Rx 1310nm)
  • Power supply: 5 V DC / 1 A (power adapter included)
    Operation temp: -40 °C ... 70 °C
    Permissible relative humidity: 5 % ... 95 %
    Weight: 0.148 kg
    Dimensions: 120  x 72  x 27 mm
    Guarantee: 2 years
    PRESENTATION
    SINGLE MODE MEDIA CONVERTER OMG1 SM TXRX SET

    Front view: 

    SINGLE MODE MEDIA CONVERTER OMG1 SM TXRX SET

    Rear view: 

    SINGLE MODE MEDIA CONVERTER OMG1 SM TXRX SET

    Example of device using: 

    SINGLE MODE MEDIA CONVERTER OMG1 SM TXRX SET

    1. CONVERTER
    2. Switch
    3. Computer

    In the kit: 

    SINGLE MODE MEDIA CONVERTER OMG1 SM TXRX SET

    FILES

    Data Sheet


    100 KB

    CE


    250 KB

    User Manual


    300 KB

    PACKAGE
    Dimensions (L x W x H): 240x120x105 mmPackage: CartonGross Weight: 0.626 kg

    COMPONENTS OF WORKING WITH: OMG1-SM
    SINGLE-MODE ADAPTER AD-SC/SC
    AD-SC/SC
    Net: 0.57 USD
    MEDIA CONVERTERS ADAPTER OM-14
    OM-14
    Net: 129.14 USD
    SINGLE-MODE PIGTAIL - PLUG SC PIG-SC
    PIG-SC
    Net: 2.27 USD
    PATCHCORD RJ45/1.8-BLUE 1.8 m
    RJ45/1.8-BLUE
    Net: 0.91 USD
    PATCHCORD RJ45/1.8-GREEN 1.8 m
    RJ45/1.8-GREEN
    Net: 0.91 USD
    PATCHCORD RJ45/3.0-GREY 3.0 m
    RJ45/3.0-GREY
    Net: 1.09 USD
    PATCHCORD RJ45/3.0-RED 3.0 m
    RJ45/3.0-RED
    Net: 1.09 USD
    PATCHCORD RJ45/3.0-YELLOW 3.0 m
    RJ45/3.0-YELLOW
    Net: 1.15 USD

    Net:0.00 USD
    Gross:0.00 USD
    Weight:0.00 kg
    Especially recommended
    COMPRESSION TOOL HT-5082R
    HT-5082R

    Net: 23.47 USD

    FINGERPRINT READER + RFID ATLO-RFM-501
    ATLO-RFM-501

    Net: 148.02 USD

    CABLE TIE OPC-100x2.5/W*P100
    OPC-100x2.5/W*P100

    Net: 0.52 USD

    BATTERY 12V/18AH-MWS
    12V/18AH-MWS

    Net: 33.40 USD

    BATTERY 12V/18AH-MWS
    12V/18AH-MWS

    Net: 33.40 USD

    CABLE LINK-BNC/1.5M 1.5 m
    LINK-BNC/1.5M

    Net: 1.28 USD

    WALL PLUG WITH SWING HOOK K-12/HUST
    K-12/HUST

    Net: 0.58 USD

    PATCH PANEL ENCLOSURE PPO-1U
    PPO-1U

    Net: 28.87 USD

    WRENCH HT-2206F
    HT-2206F

    Net: 7.22 USD

     
    60-713 Poznań, Graniczna 10
    tel.: +(48) 61 864 69 66
    e-mail: shop@delta.poznan.pl
    Working hours
    Mon.-Fri.: 8.00 - 19.00
    Sat.: 8.00 - 14.00
    Sales Department, Shipments
    tel.: +(48) 61 864 69 66
    e-mail: shop@delta.poznan.pl
    Technical Support
    tel.: +(48) 61 864 69 98
    e-mail: support@delta.poznan.pl
    (c) 2001-2018 DELTA