Top Fiber Optics  Media Converters (conversion between LAN network and fiber optics) Code: OMG1-SM
a A A

SINGLE-MODE MEDIA CONVERTER OMG1-SM TXRX SET

Net: 71.08 USD  Gross: 87.43 USD

- A high quantity of pieces in stock
- Add to the product list to compare
DESCRIPTION

The OMG1-SM converter allows to change electrical signals coming via typical STP/UTP cable into modulated light signal transmitted via multi-mode fiber cable.

The device is equipped with SC connector ensuring reliable connections. Optical signal is transmitted and received in the II i III transmission window of 1310/1550 nm.

SPECIFICATION
Search for similar
Optical connector type: SC
Number of fibers: 1 pcs
Transmission range: 25 km - Single-mode fiber
Supported standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
Port LAN: (RJ-45. UTP/STP)
Transmission speed: 10/100/1000 Mb/s
Optical wavelength: 1550 / 1310 nm
Main features:
  • MDI/MDI-X auto detection feature - auto detecting the data transmission mode
  • Auto detection of the bit rate
  • Bi-directional transmission via single fiber
  • LED indicators showing operating status
  • Wavelength-Division Multiplexing technology WDM (Tx 1550nm / Rx 1310nm)
  • Power supply: 5 V DC / 1 A (power adapter included)
    Operation temp: -40 °C ... 70 °C
    Permissible relative humidity: 5 % ... 95 %
    Weight: 0.148 kg
    Dimensions: 120  x 72  x 27 mm
    Guarantee: 2 years
    PRESENTATION
    SINGLE MODE MEDIA CONVERTER OMG1 SM TXRX SET

    Front view: 

    SINGLE MODE MEDIA CONVERTER OMG1 SM TXRX SET

    Rear view: 

    SINGLE MODE MEDIA CONVERTER OMG1 SM TXRX SET

    Example of device using: 

    SINGLE MODE MEDIA CONVERTER OMG1 SM TXRX SET

    1. CONVERTER
    2. Switch
    3. Computer

    In the kit: 

    SINGLE MODE MEDIA CONVERTER OMG1 SM TXRX SET

    FILES

    Data Sheet


    100 KB

    CE


    250 KB

    User Manual


    300 KB

    PACKAGE PARAMETERS
    Dimensions (L x W x H): 240x120x105 mmPackage: CartonGross Weight: 0.626 kg


    COMPONENTS OF WORKING WITH: OMG1-SM

    SINGLE-MODE ADAPTER AD-SC/SC
    AD-SC/SC
    Net: 0.53 USD
    MEDIA CONVERTERS ADAPTER OM-14
    OM-14
    Net: 130.92 USD
    SINGLE-MODE PIGTAIL - PLUG SC PIG-SC
    PIG-SC
    Net: 2.33 USD
    PATCHCORD RJ45/1.8-BLUE 1.8 m
    RJ45/1.8-BLUE
    Net: 0.86 USD
    PATCHCORD RJ45/1.8-GREEN 1.8 m
    RJ45/1.8-GREEN
    Net: 0.86 USD
    PATCHCORD RJ45/3.0-GREY 3.0 m
    RJ45/3.0-GREY
    Net: 1.02 USD
    PATCHCORD RJ45/3.0-RED 3.0 m
    RJ45/3.0-RED
    Net: 1.02 USD
    PATCHCORD RJ45/3.0-YELLOW 3.0 m
    RJ45/3.0-YELLOW
    Net: 1.08 USD

    Net:0.00 USD
    Gross:0.00 USD
    Weight:0.00 kg
    Especially recommended
    SWITCH TL-SG1008D TP-LINK 8-PORT
    TL-SG1008D

    Net: 27.98 USD

    MECHANICAL SPLICE HOLDER USM-6
    USM-6

    Net: 0.85 USD

    FIBER OPTIC VIDEO CONVERTER WO-16V1DS 16x VIDEO + RS-485 TXRX SET
    WO-16V1DS

    Net: 713.33 USD

    POWER SUPPLY ADAPTER ZR48-158/R10 48 V DC 3.3 A
    ZR48-158/R10

    Net: 50.12 USD

    SWITCH TL-SG1008D TP-LINK 8-PORT
    TL-SG1008D

    Net: 27.98 USD

    SINGLE-MODE PATCHCORD PC-SC-APC/SC-APC-3 3 m
    PC-SC-APC/SC-APC-3

    Net: 4.06 USD

    SINGLE-MODE PATCHCORD PC-LC/LC 1 m
    PC-LC/LC

    Net: 5.39 USD

    MOUNTING SCREWS SM-6/RACK 4 PCS SET
    SM-6/RACK

    Net: 0.73 USD

    ADAPTER TO POWER SUPPLY VIA TWISTED-PAIR CABLE POE-UNI
    POE-UNI

    Net: 2.18 USD

     
    60-713 Poznań, Graniczna 10
    tel.: +(48) 61 864 69 66
    e-mail: shop@delta.poznan.pl
    Working hours
    Mon.-Fri.: 8.00 - 19.00
    Sat.: 8.00 - 14.00
    Sales Department, Shipments
    tel.: +(48) 61 864 69 66
    e-mail: shop@delta.poznan.pl
    Technical Support
    tel.: +(48) 61 864 69 98
    e-mail: support@delta.poznan.pl
    (c) 2001-2017 DELTA