Top Fiber Optics  Fiber Optics Accessories Code: SPZS-680
a A A

THE TOOL KIT TO TERMINATE OPTICAL FIBER CONNECTORS SPZS-680

THE TOOL KIT TO TERMINATE OPTICAL FIBER CONNECTORS SPZS 680
Net: 258.39 USD  Gross: 317.82 USD

- A low quantity of pieces in stock (2)
- Add to the product list to compare
DESCRIPTION

The SPZS-680 kit is a complete solution allowing to prepare practically every commonly used type of optical fiber to perform both mechanical and classical splice. In addition, the kit includes an optical power meter and a visual fault locator that allow to locate the place of fiber damage, as well as determine the quality of the splice.

WARNING! Avoid directing the laser beam towards the skin and eyes when using this product.

SPECIFICATION
Search for similar
Optical power meter:
Sensor type: InGaAs
Optical wavelength: 850 nm / 1300 nm / 1310 nm / 1490 nm / 1550 nm / 1625 nm
Power measurement range: 6  ... -70 dBm
Accuracy: ± 5 %
Measuring accuracy: 0.01 dBm
Connector type: 2.5mm universal connector with SC, FC adapters
Main features:
  • High durability tool, made from high quality materials
  • Automatic calibration after turned on
  • Wide measuring range
  • High measurement accuracy
  • Small dimensions
  • The set includes a practical case
  • Power supply: 2 x 1.5 V - Battery type LR6 (AA) (not included)
    Dimensions: 40  x 85  x 187 mm
    Laser fiber tester:
    Optical wavelength: 650 nm
    Optical output power: > 1 mW
    Operation range: max. 2 km
    Application: Visual localization of the fiber damage
    Connector type: Universal
    Material: Aluminum - powder painted
    Main features:
  • The universal connector allows to connect all optical connectors of 2.5 mm standard, eg SC/FC/ST
  • High durability tool, made from high quality materials
  • Universal connector allows to test any fiber optic installation
  • The device works with both single-mode and multi-mode fibers
  • Small dimensions
  • The set includes a practical case
  • Power supply: 2 x 1.5 V - Battery type LR6 (AA) (not included)
    Dimensions: Ø 27  x 176 mm
    In the kit:
  • Optical power meter,
  • Laser fiber tester,
  • Stripper for flat fiber optic cables,
  • Universal stripper for fibers,
  • Fiber optic cutter,
  • Dry dust-free wipe paper,
  • Container for isopropyl alcohol with a practical dispenser,
  • A handy case that allows safe and convenient transport of the kit
  • Main features:
  • Possibility to prepare all commonly used types of fibers for the splicing,
  • The kit is a complete solution and allows to start working immediately after unpacking
  • Weight: 1.74 kg (total)
    Dimensions: 330  x 275  x 85 mm (case dimensions)
    Guarantee: 2 years
    PRESENTATION

    In the kit: 

    THE TOOL KIT TO TERMINATE OPTICAL FIBER CONNECTORS SPZS 680

    Everything is contained in a handy case: 

    THE TOOL KIT TO TERMINATE OPTICAL FIBER CONNECTORS SPZS 680

     

    THE TOOL KIT TO TERMINATE OPTICAL FIBER CONNECTORS SPZS 680

    FILES

    Data Sheet


    100 KB

    User Manual


    300 KB

    PACKAGE
    Dimensions (L x W x H): 330x275x85 mmGross Weight: 1.746 kg

    COMPONENTS OF WORKING WITH: SPZS-680
    LITHIUM BATTERY BAT-AA-LITHIUM/E*P4 1.5 V L91 / FR6 (AA) ENERGIZER
    BAT-AA-LITHIUM/E*P4
    Net: 7.35 USD
    ISOPROPYL ALCOHOL CLEANSER-IPA/100 BOTTLE 100 ml
    CLEANSER-IPA/100
    Net: 1.55 USD
    MECHANICAL SPLICE FAST-MS1*P5
    FAST-MS1*P5
    Net: 6.78 USD
    SINGLE-MODE PIGTAIL - PLUG FC PIG-FC
    PIG-FC
    Net: 2.16 USD

    Net:0.00 USD
    Gross:0.00 USD
    Weight:0.00 kg
    Especially recommended
    PATCH PANEL SC PP-12/SC
    PP-12/SC

    Net: 6.82 USD

    TOSLINK FIBER TOSLINK-2M 2 m
    TOSLINK-2M

    Net: 5.28 USD

    POWER SUPPLY ADAPTER 12V/4A/5.5
    12V/4A/5.5

    Net: 9.35 USD

    FIBER OPTIC BOX MT-524
    MT-524

    Net: 31.08 USD

    SINGLE-MODE MODULE SFP-205/3G
    SFP-205/3G

    Net: 16.97 USD

    PATCH PANEL ENCLOSURE PPO-2/30
    PPO-2/30

    Net: 7.58 USD

    SPLICE TRAY PPKS-19
    PPKS-19

    Net: 2.23 USD

    SINGLE-MODE MODULE SFP-203G
    SFP-203G

    Net: 12.94 USD

    MULTI-MODE MEDIA CONVERTER OM2-MM
    OM2-MM

    Net: 24.61 USD

     
    60-713 Poznań, Graniczna 10
    tel.: +(48) 61 864 69 66
    e-mail: shop@delta.poznan.pl
    Working hours
    Mon.-Fri.: 8.00 - 19.00
    Sat.: 8.00 - 14.00
    Sales Department, Shipments
    tel.: +(48) 61 864 69 66
    e-mail: shop@delta.poznan.pl
    Technical Support
    tel.: +(48) 61 864 69 98
    e-mail: support@delta.poznan.pl
    (c) 2001-2018 DELTA