Top Fiber Optics  Fiber Optics Accessories
Compare category Description:Sort:type | price | price a A A

Fiber Optics Accessories

SM-AD*P100
In package: 100 pcs The price for package ; thread: Ø 2.2 x 9.5 mm ; Dimensions: Ø 3.9 x 10.9 mm ;
Net: 2.52 USD  Gross: 3.10 USD
(Unit price:0.03/0.03 USD)
SP-OC500
The SP-OC500 cassette for cleaning the front of the optical connector uses a special fiber tape, so there is no need for additional use of isopropyl alcohol or other chemicals; Efficiency: 500 cleanings ;
Net: 25.24 USD  Gross: 31.05 USD
ZNO-1
Disposal unit is perfect for on-site use for receiving fiber pieces with protection cap;
Net: 14.02 USD  Gross: 17.24 USD
HT-S144H
Application: stripping 250µm diameter acrylate coating to 125µm diameter, stripping 900µm diameter buffer insulation to 250µm diameter ;
Net: 12.77 USD  Gross: 15.71 USD
CLEANSER-IPA/100
High purity isopropyl alcohol for cleaning optics, precision mechanics and electronic equipment; Package: Bottle 100 ml ;
Net: 1.51 USD  Gross: 1.86 USD
CLEANSER-IPA/400
High purity isopropyl alcohol for cleaning optics, precision mechanics and electronic equipment; Package: Spray 400 ml ;
Net: 6.07 USD  Gross: 7.47 USD
HT-C151
Application: Scissors are designed to cut the excess of Kevlar or aramid fiber ;
Net: 15.20 USD  Gross: 18.70 USD
BML-205-10
Optical wavelength: 650 nm ; Optical output power: > 10 mW ; Operation range: max. 10 km ; Connector type: Universal ; Application: Visual localization of the fiber damage ; Power supply: 2 x 1.5 V - Battery type LR6 (AA) ;
Net: 38.49 USD  Gross: 47.34 USD
SP-OSM32
Optical wavelength: 1310 / 1550 nm ; Optical output power: 0.2 mW ; Connector type: Sleeve 2.5 mm ; Power supply: 3 x 1.5 V - Battery type LR6 (AA) ;
Net: 143.83 USD  Gross: 176.91 USD
SP-OM36
Optical wavelength: 850 nm / 1300 nm / 1310 nm / 1490 nm / 1550 nm / 1625 nm ; Power measurement range: 26 ... -50 dBm ; Connector type: FC, SC, ST ; Power supply: 3 x 1.5 V - Battery type LR3 (AAA) ;
Net: 50.07 USD  Gross: 61.59 USD
SPM-67
Optical wavelength: 850 nm / 1300 nm / 1310 nm / 1490 nm / 1550 nm / 1625 nm ; Power measurement range: 10 ... -70 dBm ; Connector type: FC ; Power supply: 2 x 1.5 V - Battery type LR6 (AA) ;
Net: 89.13 USD  Gross: 109.63 USD
SP-58B
In the kit: Optical power meter, Laser fiber tester, Stripper for flat fiber optic cables, Universal stripper for fibers, Fiber optic cutter, Container for isopropyl alcohol with a practical dispenser, Measuring tape for fiber optic fiber diameter ; Main features: Possibility to prepare all commonly used types of fibers for the splicing ;
Net: 168.29 USD  Gross: 207.00 USD
KIM-WIPES
Delicate dust-free KIM-WIPES are perfect to fibers cleaning, and also lenses and monitor screens cleaning; Packaging: 280 wipes ;
Net: 5.53 USD  Gross: 6.80 USD

Net:0.00 USD
Gross:0.00 USD
Weight:0.00 kg
Especially recommended
LASER FIBER TESTER BML-205-10 650 nm > 10 mW max. 10 km TriBrer
BML-205-10

Net: 38.49 USD

MULTI-MODE MODULE SFP-023G
SFP-023G

Net: 12.40 USD

FIBER OPTIC VIDEO CONVERTER OVH-1D/SC 1X VIDEO + RS-485 TXRX SET
OVH-1D/SC

Net: 62.33 USD

SINGLE-MODE MEDIA CONVERTER OMG1-SM TXRX SET
OMG1-SM

Net: 57.76 USD

SINGLE-MODE MODULE SFP MINI GBIC MGBIC-LH-F
MGBIC-LH-F

Net: 37.44 USD

FIBER OPTIC VIDEO CONVERTER OVH-4D/SC 4x VIDEO + RS-485 TXRX SET
OVH-4D/SC

Net: 149.98 USD

SINGLE-MODE MODULE SFP-203G
SFP-203G

Net: 11.67 USD

SINGLE-MODE MEDIA CONVERTER OM1-SM TXRX SET
OM1-SM

Net: 30.75 USD

TERMINATION BOX PPO-2
PPO-2

Net: 0.89 USD

 
60-713 Poznań, Graniczna 10
tel.: +(48) 61 864 69 66
e-mail: shop@delta.poznan.pl
Working hours
Mon.-Fri.: 8.00 - 19.00
Sat.: 8.00 - 14.00
Sales Department, Shipments
tel.: +(48) 61 864 69 66
e-mail: shop@delta.poznan.pl
Technical Support
tel.: +(48) 61 864 69 98
e-mail: support@delta.poznan.pl
(c) 2001-2019 DELTA