Top Fiber Optics  Fiber Optics Accessories
Compare category Description:Sort:type | price | price a A A

Fiber Optics Accessories

SM-AD*P100
In package: 100 pcs The price for package ; thread: Ø 2.2 x 9.5 mm ; Dimensions: Ø 3.9 x 10.9 mm ;
Net: 2.63 USD  Gross: 3.23 USD
(Unit price:0.03/0.03 USD)
SP-OC500
The SP-OC500 cassette for cleaning the front of the optical connector uses a special fiber tape, so there is no need for additional use of isopropyl alcohol or other chemicals; Efficiency: 500 cleanings ;
Net: 26.34 USD  Gross: 32.40 USD
ZNO-1
Disposal unit is perfect for on-site use for receiving fiber pieces with protection cap;
Net: 14.63 USD  Gross: 17.99 USD
HT-S144H
Application: stripping 250µm diameter acrylate coating to 125µm diameter, stripping 900µm diameter buffer insulation to 250µm diameter ;
Net: 13.33 USD  Gross: 16.40 USD
CLEANSER-IPA/100
High purity isopropyl alcohol for cleaning optics, precision mechanics and electronic equipment; Package: Bottle 100 ml ;
Net: 1.58 USD  Gross: 1.94 USD
CLEANSER-IPA/400
High purity isopropyl alcohol for cleaning optics, precision mechanics and electronic equipment; Package: Spray 400 ml ;
Net: 6.34 USD  Gross: 7.80 USD
HT-C151
Application: Scissors are designed to cut the excess of Kevlar or aramid fiber ;
Net: 15.86 USD  Gross: 19.51 USD
BML-205-10
Optical wavelength: 650 nm ; Optical output power: > 10 mW ; Operation range: max. 10 km ; Connector type: Universal ; Application: Visual localization of the fiber damage ; Power supply: 2 x 1.5 V - Battery type LR6 (AA) ;
Net: 40.17 USD  Gross: 49.41 USD
SP-OSM32
Optical wavelength: 1310 / 1550 nm ; Optical output power: 0.2 mW ; Connector type: Sleeve 2.5 mm ; Power supply: 3 x 1.5 V - Battery type LR6 (AA) ;
Net: 150.09 USD  Gross: 184.61 USD
SP-OM36
Optical wavelength: 850 nm / 1300 nm / 1310 nm / 1490 nm / 1550 nm / 1625 nm ; Power measurement range: 26 ... -50 dBm ; Connector type: FC, SC, ST ; Power supply: 3 x 1.5 V - Battery type LR3 (AAA) ;
Net: 52.25 USD  Gross: 64.27 USD
SPM-67
Optical wavelength: 850 nm / 1300 nm / 1310 nm / 1490 nm / 1550 nm / 1625 nm ; Power measurement range: 10 ... -70 dBm ; Connector type: FC ; Power supply: 2 x 1.5 V - Battery type LR6 (AA) ;
Net: 93.02 USD  Gross: 114.41 USD
SP-58B
In the kit: Optical power meter, Laser fiber tester, Stripper for flat fiber optic cables, Universal stripper for fibers, Fiber optic cutter, Container for isopropyl alcohol with a practical dispenser, Measuring tape for fiber optic fiber diameter ; Main features: Possibility to prepare all commonly used types of fibers for the splicing ;
Net: 175.62 USD  Gross: 216.01 USD
SPZS-670
In the kit: Optical power meter, Laser fiber tester, Stripper for flat fiber optic cables, Universal stripper for fibers, Fiber optic cutter, Dry dust-free wipe paper, Container for isopropyl alcohol with a practical dispenser, A handy case that allows safe and convenient transport of the kit ; Main features: Possibility to prepare all commonly used types of fibers for the splicing ;
Net: 216.55 USD  Gross: 266.36 USD
KIM-WIPES
Delicate dust-free KIM-WIPES are perfect to fibers cleaning, and also lenses and monitor screens cleaning; Packaging: 280 wipes ;
Net: 5.78 USD  Gross: 7.11 USD

Net:0.00 USD
Gross:0.00 USD
Weight:0.00 kg
Especially recommended
MULTI-MODE MEDIA CONVERTER M-023G ULTIMODE
M-023G

Net: 38.51 USD

SINGLE-MODE MODULE SFP-205/3G/SC
SFP-205/3G/SC

Net: 18.48 USD

SINGLE-MODE MEDIA CONVERTER OM1-SM TXRX SET
OM1-SM

Net: 32.09 USD

SINGLE-MODE MODULE SFP-203/5G
SFP-203/5G

Net: 12.93 USD

TERMINATION BOX PPO-2
PPO-2

Net: 0.92 USD

MULTI-MODE MODULE SFP-023G
SFP-023G

Net: 12.94 USD

SINGLE-MODE MEDIA CONVERTER OMG1-SM TXRX SET
OMG1-SM

Net: 60.28 USD

FIBER OPTIC VIDEO CONVERTER OVH-4D/SC 4x VIDEO + RS-485 TXRX SET
OVH-4D/SC

Net: 156.52 USD

MULTI-MODE MEDIA CONVERTER OMG2-MM
OMG2-MM

Net: 23.85 USD

 
60-713 Poznań, Graniczna 10
tel.: +(48) 61 864 69 66
e-mail: shop@delta.poznan.pl
Working hours
Mon.-Fri.: 8.00 - 19.00
Sat.: 8.00 - 14.00
Sales Department, Shipments
tel.: +(48) 61 864 69 66
e-mail: shop@delta.poznan.pl
Technical Support
tel.: +(48) 61 864 69 98
e-mail: support@delta.poznan.pl
(c) 2001-2019 DELTA