Top Fiber Optics  Adapters  Multi-Mode Adapters Code: AD-2SC/2SC-MM
a A A

MULTI-MODE ADAPTER AD-2SC/2SC-MM

MULTI MODE ADAPTER AD 2SC 2SC MM
Net: 0.53 EUR  Gross: 0.53 EUR

INDEX - Product ID: 18910
- Super price
68 - A large quantity of pieces in stock
Poznań, Graniczna 10
23
Sales Showroom
Shipment
Poznań, Kopanina 54/56
45
Shipment
Personal collection at the branch
Poznań - Ext. warehouse
0
Shipment +2 dni
- Add to the product list to compare
DESCRIPTION

Multi-mode adapter DUPLEX AD-2SC/2SC-MM for connecting two pairs of SC type plugs.

Adapters can be easily installed in patch-panels to connect a patchcord with a pigtail spliced to the distribution cable.

Mounting holes allow to easy placement the adapter inside patch-panel.

SPECIFICATION
Connector type: SC duplex
Construction: multi-mode for fibers 50/125 µm / 62.5/125 µm
Housing type: Plastic
Main features: phosphor bronze sleeve
Guarantee: 2 years
PRESENTATION
 
MULTI MODE ADAPTER AD 2SC 2SC MM
 
MULTI MODE ADAPTER AD 2SC 2SC MM
FILES
Data Sheet
100 KB
User Manual
300 KB
PACKAGE
Dimensions (L x W x H): 37x35x9 mmPackage: N/AGross Weight: 0.008 kg

COMPONENTS OF WORKING WITH: AD-2SC/2SC-MM