a A A

TERMINATION BOX PPO-2

Net: 0.88 USD  Gross: 1.08 USD

- Inform me when the product will be in stock.
- Planned delivery on: 2019-09-19
- Out of stock
- Add to the product list to compare
DESCRIPTION

Enclosure is designed to mount directly on the room's wall where the line cable is terminated.

SPECIFICATION
Search for similar
Main features:
  • 2x SC - simplex, 2x FC - simplex, 2x LC - duplex
  • Possibility to protect the mechanical splice
  • Number of line cables:
    Number of splice cassettes:
    Housing type: Wall-mounted, hanging
    Material: Plastic
    Color: White
    Key closed:
    "Index of Protection":
    Weight: 0.042 kg
    Dimensions: 86  x 86  x 24 mm
    Guarantee: 2 years
    PRESENTATION
    TERMINATION BOX PPO 2

    Front view: 

    TERMINATION BOX PPO 2

    Internal view of the housing: 

    TERMINATION BOX PPO 2

    Mounting side view: 

    TERMINATION BOX PPO 2

    Side view: 

    TERMINATION BOX PPO 2

    In the kit: 

    TERMINATION BOX PPO 2

    FILES

    Data Sheet


    100 KB

    User Manual


    300 KB

    PACKAGE
    Dimensions (L x W x H): 90x90x25 mmPackage: FoilGross Weight: 0.048 kg

    COMPONENTS OF WORKING WITH: PPO-2
    SINGLE-MODE ADAPTER AD-2LC/2LC CERAMIC SLEEVE
    AD-2LC/2LC
    Net: 0.84 USD
    MULTI-MODE ADAPTER AD-2LC/2LC-MM
    AD-2LC/2LC-MM
    Net: 0.84 USD
    SINGLE-MODE ADAPTER AD-SC/SC
    AD-SC/SC
    Net: 0.22 USD
    MULTI-MODE ADAPTER AD-SC/SC-MM
    AD-SC/SC-MM
    Net: 0.40 USD
    SINGLE-MODE PIGTAIL - PLUG LC PIG-LC
    PIG-LC
    Net: 0.70 USD
    MULTI-MODE PIGTAIL - PLUG LC 50/125 PIG-LC-MM
    PIG-LC-MM
    Net: 1.09 USD
    SINGLE-MODE PIGTAIL - PLUG SC PIG-SC
    PIG-SC
    Net: 0.75 USD
    SPLICE PROTECTING SLEEVE PPRC-45/B
    PPRC-45/B
    Net: 0.15 USD
    INTERESTING PRODUCTS
    SINGLE-MODE PIGTAIL - PLUG SC-APC PIG-SC-APC
    PIG-SC-APC
    Net: 0.76 USD