a A A

SINGLE-MODE MODULE SFP MINI GBIC MGBIC-LH-F

SINGLE MODE MODULE SFP MINI GBIC MGBIC LH F
Net: 37.89 USD  Gross: 46.60 USD

- A moderate quantity of pieces in stock
- Add to the product list to compare
DESCRIPTION

Mini-GBIC (Mini - Gigabit Interface Converter) optical modules complying with SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) agreement are popular and flexible way of optical telecommunication links, like 1000Mbit/s Ethernet, ATM, PDH/SDH as well as data communication with Fiber Channel HDDs or HDD arrays.

Modules complying with most of switches and routers with SFP socket.

SPECIFICATION
Search for similar
Transmission protocols: 1000Base-LX Ethernet
Fiber type: 9  / 125 µm Single-mode fiber
Maximal transmission range: 20 km
Transfer rate: max. 1.25 Gb/s
Number of used fibers:
Optical connectors: 2x LC
Light source / optical wavelength: Laser FP / 1310 nm
Power supply: 3.3 V
Operation temp: 0 °C ... 70 °C
Weight: 0.020 kg
Guarantee: 2 years
PRESENTATION

 

SINGLE MODE MODULE SFP MINI GBIC MGBIC LH F

Connection diagram: 

SINGLE MODE MODULE SFP MINI GBIC MGBIC LH F

1) switch with SFP socket
2) SFP module
3) fiber optic cable max. 20km
4) SFP module
5) switch with SFP socket

FILES

Data Sheet


100 KB

User Manual


300 KB

PACKAGE
Dimensions (L x W x H): 110x55x20 mmPackage: BlisterGross Weight: 0.030 kg