a A A

PATCH PANEL ENCLOSURE PPO-16/3 OPTON

Net: 30.81 EUR  Gross: 37.90 EUR

5 - A moderate quantity of pieces in stock
Poznań - Graniczna
2
Shipment
Personal collection at the branch
Poznań - Kopanina
3
Shipment
Poznań - Ext. warehouse
0
Shipment +2 dni
- Add to the product list to compare
DESCRIPTION

Enclosure is designed to mount directly on the room's wall where the line cable is terminated.

SPECIFICATION
Search for similar
Number of line cables: max. 2 
Number of splice cassettes: max. 3 
Main features:
  • 18x SC - simplex, 18x LC - duplex
  • 18 fusion or 18 mechanical splices
  • Housing type: Wall-mounted, hanging
    Material: Plastic
    Color: Light gray
    Key closed:
    "Index of Protection": IP65
    Weight: 1.44 kg
    Dimensions: 217  x 345  x 89 mm
    Manufacturer / Brand: OPTON
    Guarantee: 2 years
    PRESENTATION
    PATCH PANEL ENCLOSURE PPO 16 3 OPTON

    Internal view of the housing: 

    PATCH PANEL ENCLOSURE PPO 16 3 OPTON

     

    PATCH PANEL ENCLOSURE PPO 16 3 OPTON

     

    PATCH PANEL ENCLOSURE PPO 16 3 OPTON

    Bottom view: 

    PATCH PANEL ENCLOSURE PPO 16 3 OPTON

    Mounting side view: 

    PATCH PANEL ENCLOSURE PPO 16 3 OPTON

    In the kit: 

    PATCH PANEL ENCLOSURE PPO 16 3 OPTON

    FILES

    Data Sheet


    100 KB

    User Manual


    300 KB

    PACKAGE
    Dimensions (L x W x H): 360x240x100 mmPackage: CartonGross Weight: 1.586 kg

    COMPONENTS OF WORKING WITH: PPO-16/3
    SINGLE-MODE ADAPTER AD-2LC/2LC CERAMIC SLEEVE
    AD-2LC/2LC
    Net: 1.08 EUR
    MULTI-MODE ADAPTER AD-2LC/2LC-MM
    AD-2LC/2LC-MM
    Net: 0.98 EUR
    SINGLE-MODE ADAPTER AD-SC/SC
    AD-SC/SC
    Net: 0.22 EUR
    MULTI-MODE ADAPTER AD-SC/SC-MM
    AD-SC/SC-MM
    Net: 0.22 EUR
    SINGLE-MODE PIGTAIL - PLUG LC PIG-LC
    PIG-LC
    Net: 0.87 EUR
    MULTI-MODE PIGTAIL - PLUG LC 50/125 PIG-LC-MM
    PIG-LC-MM
    Net: 0.98 EUR
    SINGLE-MODE PIGTAIL - PLUG SC PIG-SC
    PIG-SC
    Net: 0.66 EUR