a A A

PATCH PANEL ENCLOSURE PPO-2/30

Net: 5.65 EUR  Gross: 6.95 EUR

7 - A moderate quantity of pieces in stock
Poznań - Graniczna
4
Shipment
Personal collection at the branch
Poznań - Kopanina
3
Shipment
Poznań - Ext. warehouse
0
Shipment +2 dni
- Add to the product list to compare
DESCRIPTION

Enclosure is designed to mount directly on the room's wall where the line cable is terminated.

SPECIFICATION
Search for similar
Number of line cables: max. 1 
Main features:
  • 1 x  SC - simplex, 1 x  LC - duplex
  • 2 fusion or 2 mechanical splices
  • Housing type: Wall-mounted, hanging
    Material: Plastic
    Color: White
    Key closed:
    "Index of Protection": IP65
    Weight: 0.24 kg
    Dimensions: 172  x 149  x 41 mm
    Guarantee: 2 years
    PRESENTATION
    PATCH PANEL ENCLOSURE PPO 2 30

    Internal view of the housing: 

    PATCH PANEL ENCLOSURE PPO 2 30

    Side view: 

    PATCH PANEL ENCLOSURE PPO 2 30

    Mounting side view: 

    PATCH PANEL ENCLOSURE PPO 2 30

    In the kit: 

    PATCH PANEL ENCLOSURE PPO 2 30

    FILES

    Data Sheet


    100 KB

    User Manual


    300 KB

    PACKAGE
    Dimensions (L x W x H): 175x150x45 mmPackage: CartonGross Weight: 0.260 kg

    COMPONENTS OF WORKING WITH: PPO-2/30
    SINGLE-MODE ADAPTER AD-2LC/2LC CERAMIC SLEEVE
    AD-2LC/2LC
    Net: 0.99 EUR
    MULTI-MODE ADAPTER AD-2LC/2LC-MM
    AD-2LC/2LC-MM
    Net: 0.98 EUR
    SINGLE-MODE ADAPTER AD-SC/SC
    AD-SC/SC
    Net: 0.21 EUR
    MULTI-MODE ADAPTER AD-SC/SC-MM
    AD-SC/SC-MM
    Net: 0.20 EUR
    SINGLE-MODE PIGTAIL - PLUG LC PIG-LC
    PIG-LC
    Net: 0.87 EUR
    MULTI-MODE PIGTAIL - PLUG LC 50/125 PIG-LC-MM
    PIG-LC-MM
    Net: 1.14 EUR
    SINGLE-MODE PIGTAIL - PLUG SC PIG-SC
    PIG-SC
    Net: 0.66 EUR