a A A

PATCH PANEL ENCLOSURE PPOK-4

Net: 8.58 USD  Gross: 10.55 USD

- A moderate quantity of pieces in stock
- Add to the product list to compare
DESCRIPTION

Enclosure is designed to mount directly on the room's wall where the line cable is terminated.

SPECIFICATION
Search for similar
Number of line cables: max. 1 
Number of splice cassettes: max. 1 
Main features:
  • 4x SC - simplex, 4x LC - duplex
  • 8 fusion or 4 mechanical splices
  • Housing type: Wall-mounted, hanging
    Material: Plastic
    Color: White
    Key closed:
    "Index of Protection": IP65
    Weight: 0.28 kg
    Dimensions: 206  x 135  x 40 mm
    Guarantee: 2 years
    PRESENTATION
    PATCH PANEL ENCLOSURE PPOK 4

    Internal view of the housing: 

    PATCH PANEL ENCLOSURE PPOK 4

     

    PATCH PANEL ENCLOSURE PPOK 4

    Side view: 

    PATCH PANEL ENCLOSURE PPOK 4

    Mounting side view: 

    PATCH PANEL ENCLOSURE PPOK 4

    In the kit: 

    PATCH PANEL ENCLOSURE PPOK 4

    FILES

    Data Sheet


    100 KB

    User Manual


    300 KB

    PACKAGE
    Dimensions (L x W x H): 205x140x50 mmPackage: CartonGross Weight: 0.360 kg

    COMPONENTS OF WORKING WITH: PPOK-4
    SINGLE-MODE ADAPTER AD-2LC/2LC CERAMIC SLEEVE
    AD-2LC/2LC
    Net: 0.87 USD
    MULTI-MODE ADAPTER AD-2LC/2LC-MM
    AD-2LC/2LC-MM
    Net: 0.86 USD
    SINGLE-MODE ADAPTER AD-SC/SC
    AD-SC/SC
    Net: 0.23 USD
    MULTI-MODE ADAPTER AD-SC/SC-MM
    AD-SC/SC-MM
    Net: 0.39 USD
    SINGLE-MODE PIGTAIL - PLUG LC PIG-LC
    PIG-LC
    Net: 0.85 USD
    MULTI-MODE PIGTAIL - PLUG LC 50/125 PIG-LC-MM
    PIG-LC-MM
    Net: 1.12 USD
    SINGLE-MODE PIGTAIL - PLUG SC PIG-SC
    PIG-SC
    Net: 0.73 USD
    SPLICE PROTECTING SLEEVE PPRC-45/B
    PPRC-45/B
    Net: 0.15 USD