Top Fiber Optics  SFP Modules Code: SFP-011M
a A A

MULTI-MODE MODULE SFP-011M

Net: 7.08 EUR  Gross: 8.71 EUR

INDEX - Product ID: 3605
15 - A large quantity of pieces in stock
Poznań, Graniczna 10
8
Sales Showroom
Shipment
Poznań, Kopanina 54/56
7
Shipment
Personal collection at the branch
Poznań - Ext. warehouse
0
Shipment +2 dni
- Add to the product list to compare
DESCRIPTION

Optical modules complying with SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) standard are devices converting electrical signal to the optical form and optical signal to the electrical form. Usage media converters with the ability to exchange SFP modules is particularly preferred because of its versatility, for example if you change the network configuration rather than replace the entire unit or add new media converters simply select the appropriate SFP module.

Modules complying with most of switches and routers with SFP socket.

SPECIFICATION
Transmission protocols: IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX
Fiber type: 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm - Multi-mode fiber
Maximal transmission range: 0.5 km @ 50/125 µm 0.3 km @ 62/125 µm
Transfer rate: max. 155 Mbps
Number of used fibers:
Optical connectors: 2 x LC / PC
Light source / optical wavelength: Laser FP / 850 nm
Transmitter power: -8 ... -3 dB
Receiver sensitivity: ≥ -19 dB
Power supply: 3.3 V DC
Operation temp: 0 °C ... 70 °C
Weight: 0.016 kg
Guarantee: 2 years
PRESENTATION
MULTI MODE MODULE SFP 011M
 
MULTI MODE MODULE SFP 011M
Connection diagram: 
MULTI MODE MODULE SFP 011M
1) switch with SFP socket
2) SFP module
3) fiber optic cable max. 500m
FILES
Data Sheet
100 KB
User Manual
300 KB
PACKAGE
Dimensions (L x W x H): 60x20x20 mmPackage: FoilGross Weight: 0.018 kg