Top Fiber Optics  Fiber Splicing
Compare category Description:Sort:type | price | price a A A

Fiber Splicing

AI-8
Fiber optic type: Multi-Mode (MM) - G.651, Single-Mode (SM) - G.652 & G.657, Single-Mode (DS / NZDS) Non-Zero Dispersion Shifted Fiber (G.655) ; Computer interface: USB 2.0 ;
Net: 1 625.88 USD  Gross: 1 999.83 USD
FS-520E
Fiber optic type: Multi-Mode (MM) - G.651, Single-Mode (SM) - G.652 & G.657, single-mode dispersion-shifted fiber (DSF) (G.653), Single-Mode (NZ-DSF) Non-Zero Dispersion Shifted Fiber (G.655), ; Computer interface: USB 2.0 ;
Net: 2 628.94 USD  Gross: 3 233.60 USD
FAST-MS1*P5
In package: 5 pcs The price for package ; Fiber type: Multi-mode and single-mode ; Cable diameter: 250 µm / 900 µm ; Connector insertion loss: 0.1 dB ;
Net: 7.79 USD  Gross: 9.58 USD
(Unit price:1.56/1.92 USD)
SM-1
Mechanical splice mechanism for Fujikura Universal Mechanical Splice mechanical splicer from SSM-1 kit;
Net: 7.19 USD  Gross: 8.84 USD
FAST-SC
Fiber type: Single-mode ; Connector type: SC/UPC ; Cable diameter: 3 mm / 2 mm / 900 µm / 250 µm ;
Net: 2.70 USD  Gross: 3.32 USD
FAST-SC-APC
Fiber type: Single-mode ; Connector type: SC-APC ; Cable diameter: 3 mm / 2 mm / 900 µm / 250 µm ;
Net: 2.75 USD  Gross: 3.38 USD
USM-6
Mechanical splice holder compatible with PPKS-12 Splice Tray;
Net: 1.25 USD  Gross: 1.54 USD
PPKS-12N
Splice tray for 12 fibers/splices for installation in a patch panel;
Net: 1.52 USD  Gross: 1.87 USD
PPKS-19
Splice tray for 12 fibers/splices for installation in a patch panel;
Net: 2.19 USD  Gross: 2.69 USD
PPRC-60
Length: 60 mm ; Main features: Metal reinforcing rod ;
Net: 0.10 USD  Gross: 0.12 USD

Net:0.00 USD
Gross:0.00 USD
Weight:0.00 kg
Especially recommended
MULTI-MODE MEDIA CONVERTER OMG2-MM
OMG2-MM

Net: 23.85 USD

LASER FIBER TESTER BML-205-10 650 nm > 10 mW max. 10 km TriBrer
BML-205-10

Net: 40.17 USD

SINGLE-MODE MODULE SFP-205/3G/SC
SFP-205/3G/SC

Net: 18.48 USD

MULTI-MODE MEDIA CONVERTER M-023G ULTIMODE
M-023G

Net: 38.51 USD

FIBER OPTIC STRIPPER HT-S144H
HT-S144H

Net: 13.33 USD

SINGLE-MODE MODULE SFP-203/5G
SFP-203/5G

Net: 12.93 USD

SINGLE-MODE MEDIA CONVERTER OM1-SM TXRX SET
OM1-SM

Net: 32.09 USD

FIBER OPTIC DISTRIBUTION BOX MT-524
MT-524

Net: 32.43 USD

FIBER OPTIC VIDEO CONVERTER OVH-1D/SC 1X VIDEO + RS-485 TXRX SET
OVH-1D/SC

Net: 65.05 USD

 
60-713 Poznań, Graniczna 10
tel.: +(48) 61 864 69 66
e-mail: shop@delta.poznan.pl
Working hours
Mon.-Fri.: 8.00 - 19.00
Sat.: 8.00 - 14.00
Sales Department, Shipments
tel.: +(48) 61 864 69 66
e-mail: shop@delta.poznan.pl
Technical Support
tel.: +(48) 61 864 69 98
e-mail: support@delta.poznan.pl
(c) 2001-2019 DELTA