Top Fiber Optics  Cables, Wires  Single-Mode Pigtails Code: PIG-SC-APC-2*P10
a A A

SINGLE-MODE PIGTAIL - PLUG SC-APC PIG-SC-APC-2*P10

SINGLE MODE PIGTAIL PLUG SC APC PIG SC APC 2 P10
Net: 7.96 EUR  Gross: 7.96 EUR
(Unit price: 0.80/0.80 EUR)

INDEX - Product ID: 9525
58 - A large quantity of pieces in stock
Poznań, Graniczna 10
18
Sales Showroom
Shipment
Poznań, Kopanina 54/56
40
Shipment
Personal collection at the branch
Poznań - Ext. warehouse
0
Shipment +2 dni
- Add to the product list to compare
DESCRIPTION

Pigtail is a short section of fiber-optic cable in the coating, one side factory terminated connector, on the other side exposed fiber.


Pigtails can be stripped and fusion spliced to fibers of the distribution cable, thus avoiding the process of connectors terminating.

SPECIFICATION
In package: 10 pcs The price for package
Connector type: SC/APC
Fiber optic type: 9  / 125 µm : G652.D
Length: 2 m
Guarantee: 2 years
PRESENTATION
 
SINGLE MODE PIGTAIL PLUG SC APC PIG SC APC 2 P10
Package: 
SINGLE MODE PIGTAIL PLUG SC APC PIG SC APC 2 P10
FILES
Data Sheet
100 KB
User Manual
300 KB
PACKAGE
Dimensions (L x W x H): 170x150x15 mmPackage: FoilGross Weight: 0.056 kgIn the package: 10

COMPONENTS OF WORKING WITH: PIG-SC-APC-2*P10
OTHER CUSTOMERS ALSO BOUGHT